View Full Version : Placed my first cache



jeepingirl2
05-14-2006, 08:55 PM
I finally placed my first cache today!!!!! I've been putting it together now for a while, and I finally did it:) I put a travel bug in it too ... so now I wait for approval . .

robt
05-14-2006, 09:11 PM
Cool, I remember my first 2 caches..... :) One was found by everyone and one went out to see :) but hey, I learned abunch from them and now that the have been replaced correctly they are still out there and visited. Good Luck with it :)

Hiram357
05-14-2006, 10:32 PM
so can you give us the coords so we can get a head start on finding it?