View Full Version : Stat bar



Shawn_S
01-06-2007, 10:07 AM
Testing the stat bar, if this doesnt work maybe someone may have sugestions?

brdad
01-06-2007, 10:25 AM
Try these instructions. (http://www.geocachingmaine.org/forum/showpost.php?p=21598&postcount=4)

If what you copy doesn't match the format of my example, something is wrong! Check again when you paste it.

The guid number will be different.

Cache Maine
01-06-2007, 10:27 AM
Testing the stat bar, if this doesnt work maybe someone may have sugestions?

After you paste the text into the signature window, highlight everything and click on the unlink button. The unlink button is on the second row of the taskbar and looks like a little chain with a big red x through it. After you do that, save it.

brdad
01-06-2007, 10:37 AM
Is unlink a word?

I didn't realize we had determined that was the problem some people were having - great!

Cache Maine
01-06-2007, 10:42 AM
Is unlink a word?

I didn't realize we had determined that was the problem some people were having - great!

Yes, when you paste it in, it makes the links clickable, and then doesn't work.

LaughingTerry
01-08-2007, 04:35 PM
I had to change to internet explorer to get mine to work. I just couldn't do it in Firefox. Once I changed it in explorer it was fine.

Shawn_S
01-12-2007, 11:09 AM
I'm still having problems w/ the stat bar. Does the HTML being disabled have anything to do w/ it?

Shawn_S
01-12-2007, 11:13 AM
All set thank you all! All that work to show off my lil find count. It is nice to watch my progress though, keeps me motivated LOL

mattmill
01-12-2007, 11:26 AM
When you paste in the sig box click the upper right button that has A/A on it to switch editor mode