View Full Version : Checknumber



Haffy
09-11-2007, 06:57 PM
Here's another free program that you can use on your cache page to have the finders check that the coordinates they have match the ones to find the cache. It's similar to Geochecker.

http://home.carolina.rr.com/thead/CheckNumber.htm

WhereRWe?
09-11-2007, 07:17 PM
Here's another free program that you can use on your cache page to have the finders check that the coordinates they have match the ones to find the cache. It's similar to Geochecker.

http://home.carolina.rr.com/thead/CheckNumber.htm

I don't understand. What does this do??? :confused: :confused:

Haffy
09-11-2007, 07:27 PM
When you go to a cache page with this on the page it will bring you to that and you can then put in the coordinates that you figured out and it will tell you if they are correct or not. I still like Geochecker better though, just gives you another option is all.

Hiram357
09-11-2007, 07:59 PM
I was hoping that it would give me the numbers to a blank check... but this is good too!! thanks for postin it! :D