I'm admittedly not very high-tech...but I can't understand how my Garmin 60csx is so great at getting me to ground zero, and so terrible at getting me to "Main Street." When I put in an address destination, or choose the "Follow Road" option to get to a cache, it seems to take me in the most roundabout way possible. Often times it'll take me down dead-end roads with the expectation that I'll somehow be able to continue after the "dead-end." And if I miss a turn it'll either re-route me in the most circuitous way possible, or fiercely hold on to the original route that it would have me drive five miles down the road, just to turn around and drive the five miles back and then take the original turn. We wasted an hour yesterday just trying to get to the correct street a cache was on, because the gps had me approach it from opposite directions, each of which ended in a dead end and neither of which led to the cache. I finally found my way there by discontinuing the navigation and figuring it out myself. Am I the only one with this trouble?